All 11 Honda Elevate variants
Sorted by price.

Nordic Forest Pearl with Crystal Black Pearl Roof
Vehicle images: Honda Cars India official media assets (hondacarindia.com)
Showing 11 of 11 variants
A bare-bones price leader: six airbags and LED projectors, but no touchscreen, no speakers, no rear camera and no rear defogger. Most buyers should start one step up.
Where the Elevate properly begins: 8in screen with wireless CarPlay, rear camera, four speakers and connected tech in one step.
Where the Elevate properly begins: 8in screen with wireless CarPlay, rear camera, four speakers and connected tech in one step.
The value peak: sunroof, 17in alloys, LED fogs, wireless charger, auto-folding mirrors, the LaneWatch camera and the cabin air-quality display arrive together.
The value peak: sunroof, 17in alloys, LED fogs, wireless charger, auto-folding mirrors, the LaneWatch camera and the cabin air-quality display arrive together.
Where Honda Sensing begins: adaptive cruise and lane keeping on either gearbox, plus the 10.25in screen, leather, eight speakers and ventilated front seats.
Where Honda Sensing begins: adaptive cruise and lane keeping on either gearbox, plus the 10.25in screen, leather, eight speakers and ventilated front seats.
Rs 1.41 lakh over ZX for the 360-degree camera, front parking sensors, powered front seats and ventilated rear seats, the facelift's new top grade.
Rs 1.41 lakh over ZX for the 360-degree camera, front parking sensors, powered front seats and ventilated rear seats, the facelift's new top grade.
Rs 10,000 over ZX+ for black styling: gloss-black 17in alloys, black mirrors and roof rails and an all-black cabin. Everything on the spec sheet is identical to ZX+.
Rs 10,000 over ZX+ for black styling: gloss-black 17in alloys, black mirrors and roof rails and an all-black cabin. Everything on the spec sheet is identical to ZX+.
What owners and testers say
Independent evidence only. Never the maker’s own marketing.
5 more things owners and testers say
This cartap a row for the evidence
Honda ownership, across every model
Tap any row for the full account and its sources. Last reviewed 2026-09-18.
Why there is no overall score
Scores are our reading of published, independent evidence, not the manufacturer's, and we deliberately publish no single overall rating: a car can be excellent on safety and weak on resale, and one number would hide that. How we score, and how makers can respond.
What each trim adds
SV
from ₹11.80L
About this trim
A bare-bones price leader: six airbags and LED projectors, but no touchscreen, no speakers, no rear camera and no rear defogger. Most buyers should start one step up.
V
from ₹12.29L (+₹49,000 over SV)
- Best value for moneyPetrol 6-speed manual
- Cheapest automaticPetrol CVT automatic
- Rear parking camera
- Touchscreen8"
- Wireless CarPlay / Android Auto
- Speakers4
- Connected car tech
- Rear defogger
- and 1 more
VX
from ₹13.93L (+₹1.64L over V)
- Blind spot monitor
- Wheel size16" → 17"
- Wheel typeSteel → Alloy
- LED fog lamps
- Roof rails
- Speakers4 → 6
- and 7 more
ZX
from ₹15.39L (+₹1.46L over VX)
- ADASLevel 2 (core suite)
- Touchscreen8" → 10.25"
- Speakers6 → 8
- Cruise control
- Rear centre armrest with cupholders
- Ventilated front seats
- and 2 more
ZX+
from ₹16.80L (+₹1.41L over ZX)
- Fully loadedPetrol 6-speed manual
- Every safety featurePetrol 6-speed manual
- Least value for moneyPetrol 6-speed manual
- 360° camera
- Front parking sensors
- Rear ventilated seats
- Powered driver seat8-way
ZX+ Black
from ₹16.90L (+₹10,000 over ZX+)
None of the features we track changes from the ZX+, and it opens up no engine or gearbox the ZX+ cannot have, so whatever sets it apart is something to see in person.
Rivals to the Honda Elevate
12 rivals, one per maker, cheapest first
The cheapest way in is the Nissan Tekton at ₹10.49L, against the Elevate at ₹11.80L ex-showroom.
- Nissan Tekton
₹10.49L to ₹18.59L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹1.31L under - Renault Duster
₹10.49L to ₹19.49L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹1.31L underAlso in hybrid - Skoda Kushaq
₹10.69L to ₹18.99L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹1.11L under - Hyundai Creta
₹10.91L to ₹20.31L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹89,000 underAlso in diesel - Kia Seltos
₹11.00L to ₹21.82L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹80,000 underAlso in diesel - Volkswagen Taigun
₹11.00L to ₹19.47L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹80,000 under - Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder
₹11.31L to ₹19.99L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹49,000 underAlso in CNGAlso in hybrid - Mahindra Bolero Neo Plus
₹11.46L to ₹12.49L ex-showroom, seats 9
Starts ₹34,000 underSeats 9Also in diesel - Tata Sierra
₹11.49L to ₹21.59L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹31,000 underAlso in diesel - MG Hector
₹12.14L to ₹19.65L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹34,000 over - Maruti Suzuki Jimny
₹12.39L to ₹14.37L ex-showroom, seats 4
Starts ₹59,000 overSeats 4 - VinFast VF 6
₹17.29L to ₹19.19L ex-showroom, seats 5
Starts ₹5.49L overAlso in electric
Common questions
- Which cars does the Honda Elevate compete with?
- The Elevate runs ₹11.80L to ₹18.40L ex-showroom, and 12 other SUVs sell in the same money: the Nissan Tekton from ₹10.49L, the Renault Duster from ₹10.49L, the Skoda Kushaq from ₹10.69L, the Hyundai Creta from ₹10.91L, the Kia Seltos from ₹11.00L, the Volkswagen Taigun from ₹11.00L, the Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder from ₹11.31L, the Mahindra Bolero Neo Plus from ₹11.46L, the Tata Sierra from ₹11.49L, the MG Hector from ₹12.14L, the Maruti Suzuki Jimny from ₹12.39L and the VinFast VF 6 from ₹17.29L.
- Is there a cheaper alternative to the Honda Elevate?
- The Nissan Tekton starts at ₹10.49L, which is ₹1.31L under the Elevate.
Where the Honda Elevate shows up
On 6 of them the trim that qualifies is not the cheapest Elevate, so read the price beside it as the price of that trim rather than of the car.
- SUVs in IndiaOne of 132 on sale
The full story
One of 132 on sale.
- Cars with a sunroof under ₹15 lakh in IndiaOne of 36+₹2.13L as the VX Petrol MTSee the VX Petrol MT in full →
The full story
One of 36, but not on the trim the range opens with: you want the VX Petrol MT at ₹13.93L, which is ₹2.13L more.
- Cars with a 360 camera under ₹20 lakh in IndiaOne of 50+₹5.00L as the ZX+ Petrol MTSee the ZX+ Petrol MT in full →
The full story
One of 50, but not on the trim the range opens with: you want the ZX+ Petrol MT at ₹16.80L, which is ₹5.00L more.
- Cars with ventilated seats under ₹20 lakh in IndiaOne of 46+₹3.59L as the ZX Petrol MTSee the ZX Petrol MT in full →
The full story
One of 46, but not on the trim the range opens with: you want the ZX Petrol MT at ₹15.39L, which is ₹3.59L more.
- Cars with ADAS under ₹20 lakh in IndiaOne of 33+₹3.59L as the ZX Petrol MTSee the ZX Petrol MT in full →
The full story
One of 33, but not on the trim the range opens with: you want the ZX Petrol MT at ₹15.39L, which is ₹3.59L more.
- Cars with cruise control under ₹20 lakh in IndiaOne of 78+₹3.59L as the ZX Petrol MTSee the ZX Petrol MT in full →
The full story
One of 78, but not on the trim the range opens with: you want the ZX Petrol MT at ₹15.39L, which is ₹3.59L more.
- Cars with 6 or more airbags under ₹15 lakh in IndiaOne of 74Qualifies on the entry trim, nothing extra
The full story
One of 74, and this one qualifies on the trim its range opens with, so it costs you nothing extra.
- Cars with an automatic gearbox under ₹15 lakh in IndiaOne of 69+₹1.99L as the V Petrol ATSee the V Petrol AT in full →
The full story
One of 69, but not on the trim the range opens with: you want the V Petrol AT at ₹13.79L, which is ₹1.99L more.
Good to know about the Honda Elevate
Base and top model, what the trim names mean, how it is sold, and what each way costs, the mileage
Honda Elevate base model and top model
- Which Honda Elevate is the base model, and what does it cost?
- The SV, from ₹11.80L ex-showroom, is where the Elevate range starts. Features you get even here: 6 airbags and ESC. What you give up against the top ZX+ Black: no ADAS, no 360° camera and no blind spot monitor, and 25 more.See the SV Petrol MT in full →
- Which Honda Elevate is the top model, and what does it cost?
- The ZX+ Black tops the range at ₹16.90L to ₹18.40L ex-showroom. Over the base SV it adds level 2 (core suite) ADAS, 360° camera and blind spot monitor, and 25 more.See the ZX+ Black Petrol AT in full →
What the Honda Elevate trim names mean
- What do the Honda Elevate trim names mean?
- A trim is a level of equipment, and Honda uses 6 names for them on the Elevate: in its own order they run SV, V, VX and 3 more. The name is not the car, though: V alone covers 2 variants, differing in gearbox rather than in equipment, so the trim you settle on still leaves you a choice. Between them the 11 variants cost ₹11.80L to ₹18.40L, ex-showroom.
- SV
- 1st of 6, one variant, ₹11.80L
- V
- 2nd of 6, 2 variants, differing in gearbox, ₹12.29L to ₹13.79L
- VX
- 3rd of 6, 2 variants, differing in gearbox, ₹13.93L to ₹15.39L
- ZX
- 4th of 6, 2 variants, differing in gearbox, ₹15.39L to ₹16.89L
- ZX+
- 5th of 6, 2 variants, differing in gearbox, ₹16.80L to ₹18.30L
- ZX+ Black
- 6th of 6, 2 variants, differing in gearbox, ₹16.90L to ₹18.40L
How the Honda Elevate is sold, and what each way costs
Every Elevate on sale is a petrol car, so the choice you are making here is the gearbox: manual or automatic.
Petrol, manual
From ₹11.80L ex-showroom, 6 variants
Cheapest one: the SV Petrol MT →Petrol, automatic
From ₹13.79L ex-showroom, 5 variants
Cheapest one: the V Petrol AT →
- What fuel does the Honda Elevate run on?
- Every one of the 11 Elevate variants on sale is a petrol, from ₹11.80L for the SV Petrol MT, ex-showroom. You can have it either way: the cheapest petrol automatic is the V Petrol AT at ₹13.79L. For the gearbox on its own, look at the V, which sells both: ₹1.50L more as an automatic than as a manual.
Honda Elevate mileage
The maker prints its mileage figure for each of the 2 powertrains the Elevate is sold with. No independent measurement clears our bar yet, so plan on the maker's figure with a margin.

Petrol MT
Maker's figure 15.3 km/l (Rule 115 CMVR)
SV Petrol MT →
Petrol AT
Maker's figure 16.6 km/l (Rule 115 CMVR)
V Petrol AT →
- What is the Honda Elevate mileage?
- The maker prints 15.3 km/l for the Petrol MT and 16.6 km/l for the Petrol AT (Rule 115 CMVR). Officially E20 compliant.
Prices are ex-showroom and features follow each maker's official material. Data updated . Verify current prices and features with a dealer before buying.
